skip navigation

Executive Board

Officers

Wendall Bean - President

Wendall Bean - President Elect

Whitewater School District
193 South Pleasant Street
Whitewater, WI 53190
Phone: 920-723-8061
Email

Pete Moe - Past President

Pete Moe - President

Cambridge High School
630 Washington Street
Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Home: 608-712-6402
Work: 608-423-7335
Email

Ryan Gerber - Secretary (appointed)

Ryan Gerber - Secretary

Fort Atkinson High School
920-563-7833 ext. 7202
Email

Jason Lulloff - President Elect

Holmen High School
920-286-1406
510 Evergreen Drive 
Holmen, Wisconsin 54636 
Email

Bob Empey - Treasurer (appointed)

Bob Empey - Treasurer

Stoughton High School
Home: 608-212-5485
Work: 608-212-5485
Email

District Representatives

Chris Hansen - District 1

Hudson High School
School: 715-377-3800
Email

Justin Lancaster - District 4

District 4 - Justin Lancaster

Freedom High School
School: 920-788-7950
Email

Craig Austin - District 7

Craig Austin - District 7

Whitnall High School
414-525-8547
Email

Pat Ratkovich - District 2

District 2 - Pat Ratkovich

Antigo High School
715-574-3628
Email

Curtis Fiedler - District 5

Curtis Fiedler - District 5
Mineral Point High School
608-341-8755
Email

District 8 - Kevin Koch

District 8 - Kevin Koch

Head Coach
Concordia University of Wisconsin 
715-680-0041
Email

John Schimming - District 6

District 6 - John Schimming

Whitewater High School
Email

Chairpersons - Committees - Appointees

Jason Stromberg | Chairman - Public Relations

Jason Stromberg - Public Relations Chairman

Mukwonago Youth Wrestling Club
S103W36499 County Hwy LO
Eagle, Wisconsin  53119
Work: 262-642-6560
Email

Mat Verbeten - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Representative

Matt Verbeten Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Representative

920-371-0360
1096 Mill Road
Greenleaf, Wisconsin 54126
Email

Tom McGarvie | Chairman - Hall of Fame & Alumni/Sage Chapter

Tom McGarvie - Chairman - Hall of Fame and  Alumni/Sage Chapter | Co-Coordinator 'Challenge Series'

Watertown, Wisconsin
Email

Michael Arendt - Officials Representative

Officials Representative. Referee Mike Arendt

Tim Potratz | Chairman - State Awards


State Awards Chairman Tim Potratz

Weyauwega-Fremont High School
P.O. Box 580
410 E. Ann Street
Weyauwega, WI. 54983
Work: 920-867-8891
Email

Wendall Bean | Chairman - Fall Clinic & Membership

Fall Clinic Chairman & Membership Chairman - Wendall Bean

Whitewater Middle School
193 South Pleasant Street
Whitewater, WI 53190
Phone: 920-723-8061
Email

Randy Ferrell - Clinic Co-Chair

Randy Ferrell - Past President

414-899-9502
Email

WWCA Website Content Coordinator

WWCA Website Content Coordinator

Matt Halter
Fond du Lac High School
Fond du Lac
Email

 

Coordinators - Challenge Series / Girls Championships

Mike Pernsteiner - Lead Coordinator
Athletic Director - North High School
1801 Piedmont Road
Eau Claire, Wisconsin 54703
Email

Coordinators
Mike Pernsteiner - Athletic Director: Eau Claire North High School
Eric Burke - Superintendent: School District of Rhinelander
Sam Engelland - Activities/Athletic Director: Hortonville High School
Teague Fenwick - Holmen: Wrestling Coaches Association Liaison