skip navigation

2022 Academic All-State

2022 Academic All-State

Seniors

1st Team

Robert Beese Amery High School
Tanner Gerber Cameron High School
Karson CASPER Coleman High School
Caleb Meunier Winneconne High School
Chase Beckett Portage High School
Mitchell Mesenbrink Arrowhead Union High School
Kole Marko Saint Croix Falls High School
Clayton Whiting Oconto Falls High School
Cash Stewart Poynette High School
Gavin Tegels Cadott High School
Jed Scallon Ithaca/Weston High School
Marisa Roth Brookfield Central High School
Max Ramberg Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gavin Drexler Stratford High School
Devin Wasley St. Croix Central High School
Gunner     Katzenmeyer     Evansville High School
Aaron Botsch Brookfield East High School
Cody Goebel Mukwonago High School
Cal Ries Turner High School
Joseph Berens Wausau West High School

 

2nd Team

Braeden Ott Nicolet High School
Eddie Simes Amery High School
Trenton Dow Stoughton High School
Trapper Nafzger Mineral Point High School
Max Severin Kewaunee High School
Tyler Dormanen Boyceville High School
Mason Welsh Highland High School
Kaleb Sonnentag      Cadott High School
Jackson Smits Shawano High School
Colton Lovejoy Laconia High School
Hunter Joniaux Luxemburg-Casco High School
Cael Wozniak Verona Area High School
Ben Kaus Menomonee Falls High School
Gabriel Ramos Wausau West High School
Carter Friend Whitewater High School
Cooper Willis Union Grove High School
Sam Behrndt Sussex Hamilton High School
Camren Dennee Marshfield High School
Alec Bergelin    Kapinos Denmark High School
Caleb Marchwick Ithaca/Weston High School
Brayden    
Rosenow Menomonee Falls High School

Honorable Mention

Alec Ukkola West De Pere High School
Jacob Manning Ithaca/Weston High School
Bo Hanson Mineral Point High School
Roman Martell Oshkosh West High School
Jesse Larson Northwestern High School
Parker Kratochvill      Holmen High School
Anna Strand Xavier High School
Austin Reesman Burlington High School
Alexander "Sasha" Nitz Stanley-Boyd High School
Joseph Wentz Amery High School
Ayden Nolan Cuba City High School
Ira Bialzik Boyceville High School
Andy Champe Brookfield East High School
Ashton Kapla Pulaski high school
Brady Schuh Monroe High School
Jacob Peacy Port Washington High School
Lowell Arnold Portage High School
Elena Rohleder Martin Luther High School
Logan Steinhorst Kewaunee High School
Ricky Braunschweig   Evansville High School
Miles Longsdorf River Falls High School
Tyler Haydon River Falls High School
Mason DePorter Whitewater High School
Gaven Lange Wausau West High School
Dylan Elsing Poynette High School
Guenther Switzer McFarland High School
Gavin Ostermann Rhinelander High School
Laura Farias South Milwaukee High School
Spencer Brewton Appleton West High School
Nick Cohen North Fond du Lac High School
Maxwell Carlin Oshkosh West High School
Zeke Tiedt Burlington High School
David Olson St. Croix Central High School
Elijah Geffers Oshkosh West High School
Joey Sullivan Hudson High School
Adam Murphy Verona Area High School
Reed Napiwocki Wausau West High School
Mekhi Ott Turner High School
Colton Geurink Wausau West High School
Mason Sternard Winneconne High School
Reed Breckheimer Chilton/Hilbert
Aidan Peterson River Falls High School
Ike Mischka Kimberly High School
Aiden Benbrooks Kimberly High School
Sam Veenstra La Crosse Logan High School
Sean Hesse Xavier High School
John Harman Stoughton High School
Justice Vaaler Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Brooks Kraus Athens High School
Ren Nickel Beaver Dam High School
Xavier Palmer Holmen High School
Kyle Gerold Holmen High School
Solomon Stoddard Martin Luther High School
Katelyn Beiley South Milwaukee High School
Andrew Popp Shawano High School
Josiah Nathaniel Catholic Memorial High School
Gavin Kirsch Stratford High School
Sean Bollinger Princeton High School
John Klefstad Boyceville High School
Cooper Hammond Whitewater High School
Cameron Winkers Fennimore High School
Gregory Turney Menominee Indian High School
Dean Finney Lodi High School
Graeson Pankratz Oconto Falls High School
Dylan Liethen Holmen High School
Elliot School Appleton North High School
Colton Uselman Sauk Prairie High School
Adison Slama Milton High School
Michael Schliem Milton High School
John Mohr Pewaukee High School
Dillon Kirsch Stratford High School
Brandon Faber Lomira High School
Ryker Crooks West De Pere High School
Spencer Francios West De Pere High School
Nathan LaRue Wausau West High School
Kade Novak Plymouth High School
Alex Faber Lomira High School
Jack Sweere Chilton/Hilbert
frank Shepard Laona high school
Ryan Lamers Stoughton High School
Fidel Jaramillo Catholic Memorial High School
Jackson Burk Turner High School
Demetrius Bissen Nicolet High School
Luke Pugh Stoughton High School
Andrew Karnes Burlington High School
Tanner Theisen Arrowhead Union High School
Sam Glenna Saint Croix Falls High School
Noah Henning New Richmond High School
Dan Otto Eau Claire North High School
Kyle Lipke Boyceville High School
Emmanuel Chudecke Menomonee Falls High Schoool
Brekken Kulig Whitehall High School
Matthew Kusserow Sussex Hamilton High School
Micah Babinec Shoreland Lutheran High School
Rachel Zych Sun Prairie High School
Kaleb Brooks Brillion High School
Josh Roberts Catholic Memorial High School
Alex Schneider Waukesha West High School
Phing Xiong D.C. Everest High School
Cody Diener Racine Case High School
Jordan Lensmire Plymouth High School
Blane Keyes Menomonie High School
John Kluge Menomonie High School
Joey Showalter Elkhorn High School
Gavin Graham West Allis Nathan Hale
Lucas Sedivy Osceola High School
Jacob    
Sedivy Osceola High School

Juniors

1st Team

Rhett Koenig Prairie du Chien High School
Ethan Riddle Germantown High School
Griffin Empey Stoughton High School
Greyson Clark Kaukauna High School
Owen Heiser Evansville High School
Jackson Mankowski Madison LaFollette High School
Mitchell Thompson Kewaunee High School
Brayden Sonnentag Cadott High School
Noah Mulvaney Arrowhead Union High School
Alexandra     Hofrichter Antigo High School
Wyatt Skebba Hortonville High School
Ian Radintz Glenwood City High School
Lucas Sullivan Mineral Point High School
Easton Worachek Luxemburg-Casco High School
Kylie Rule Mineral Point High School
Ayden Hart Winneconne High School
Luke Kramer Prairie du Chien High School
Brooke Schuenemann      Plymouth High School
Nathan VandeHey Freedom High School
Jackson Ormond Stratford High School

2nd Team

Tarrin Riley Mineral Point High School
Mason Wells Pulaski High School
Gavin Kohel River Falls High School
Talan Schutte Germantown High School
Nick Alexander        Wrightstown High School
Nolan Vils Sauk Prairie High School
Brett Birchman Fennimore High School
Tristan       Drier Cadott High School
Easton Hull Waupun Jr./Sr. High School
Ryan Tomazevic Seymour High School
Brad Demerath Shiocton High School
Travis Moore Union Grove High School
Riese Thornberry Germantown High School
Andrew Weiss Holmen High School
Dalton Hoehn Mauston High School
Ryan McCartney Lancaster High School
Nick Novak Neenah High School
Caden Weber Regis High School
Colten Schuh Shiocton High School
Hunter Jibben Oak Creek High School

Honorable Mention

Damon Schmidt Brillion High School
Breanna Wier Osseo-Fairchild High School
Owen Noel Bay Port High School
Ryder Depies Merrill High school
Mason Gill Shoreland Lutheran High School
Carson Kroll Mineral Point High School
Lucas Bean Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Noah Deibert Hartford Union High School
Bryce Armstrong-Baglien      Osseo-Fairchild High School
Jackson    Whitney Mauston High School
Anthony  Megal Brookfield East High School
Gabe Guralski Waunakee High School
Jacob Bruner Pewaukee High School
Peyton Garcia Bay Port High School
Oscar Lopez Lomira High School
Brayden    Gardner Oak Creek High School
Graeme Anderson Hudson High School
Jacob Berends St. Croix Central High School
Thomas O'Leary Homestead High School
Carter Lovy West Bend West High School
Isaac Bunker Monroe High School
Matt Seim Brookfield East High School
Caden Young Shawano Community High School
Arial Haemmerle Winneconne High School
Connor Smith Kaukauna High School
Blake Heal D.C. Everest High School
Maddox Cejka Prairie du Chien High School
Eric Kleinhans Whitehall High School
Ben Peterson Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Anthony Madsen Ellsworth High School
Dylan Polczynski Arrowhead Union High School
Brady Glysch Shawano High School
Garrett Willuweit Marshfield High School
Garett Deiter Brillion High School
Joey Dringoli Neenah High School
Tanner Kaufman Northwestern High School
Vanessa Skildum Turner High School
Brandon Heimann Chilton/Hilbert
Zach Eliszewski Mukwonago High School
Kaden Clark Saint Croix Falls High School
Landen Heim Bay Port High School
Caden Young Shawano High School
Tucker Brockman Freedom High School
Jayden Sheppard Neenah High School
Eli Gast Neenah High School
Austin Schmidt Baldwin-Woodville High School
Anthony Nighbor Waupun Jr./Sr. High School
Kieran Patrick Oshkosh West High School
Raed Soudah Brookfield East High School
Nikita Adamov Wauwatosa East High School
Kadien Gaier Whitehall High School
Tyson Bogacz Bonduel High School
Trevyn Thielmann Richland Center High School
Sloan Welch Auburndale High School
Wyatt Liegler Oak Creek High School
Chris Vannieuwenhoven Bay Port High School
Logan Schmitz Fond du Lac High School
Wyatt Moore Plymouth High School
Cambree Lokken Eau Claire North High School
Ryan Jaeger Wausau East High School
Mateo Fuentes Racine Case High School
Dion Helser Shiocton High School
Owen Breunig Lodi High School
Travis Moelter River Falls High School
Parker Shackleton St. Croix Central High School
Robert Hagerty Antigo High School
Cole Braasch Baldwin-Woodville High School
Austin Skrundz Burlington High School
Evan Raboin Wausau West High School
Andrew Honer Richland Center High School
CJ Tomomitsu Whitewater High School
Ray LeMieux Coleman High School
Cashton Miller Brillion High School
Alaric Muckerheide Sheboygan Falls High School
Aaron Porras Whitewater High School
Brayan Vasquez-Martinez Boyceville High School
Ashley Danielson Wausau West High School
Wyatt Marshall Turner High School
Lucas Ryan Arrowhead Union High School
Aiden Worden Fort Atkinson High School
David Fargen Ithaca/Weston High School
Andrew Bourque Northwestern High School
Eric Halon Turner High School
Noah Brite Glenwood City High School
Oliver Grudzinski Cedarburg High School
David Williams Portage High School
Blake Barry Kimberly High School
Hunter Beese Amery High School
David Javier Fond du Lac High School
Collin Windorski Oak Creek High School
Marcos Simonsen Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
David Sayas Brookfield East High School
Noah Knobloch Regis High School
Cruz Patzner Arcadia High School
Colin Boyarski Altoona High School
Devon Walker Northwestern High School
Trent Young Oak Creek High School
Ben Krueger Brookfield East High School
Jack Young Sussex Hamilton High School
Thomas Tomesh Altoona High School
Tyler Peterson Shoreland Lutheran High School
Lucas VanGrinsven Freedom High School
Ryan Becker Stratford High School
Preston Hella Neenah High School
Mark Jarman Northwestern High School
Ben Buchholtz Lake Mills High School
Brady Grisar Waukesha West High School
Desmond Walker Winneconne High School
Cameron Saari D.C. Everest High School
Eli Yang Brookfield East High School
Chayse Bereza Wrightstown High School
Collin Harvey Plymouth High School
Jackson Ludwig Chilton/Hilbert High School
Kolten Stibbe Richland Center High School
Alex Ounkham Waukesha West High School
James Peters Portage High School
Jaxon Lee  Milton High School
Scout Lauer Sussex Hamilton High School
Justin Fouts Northwestern High School
Charlie Landwehr Northwestern High School
Cody Kwak Menomonie High School
John Whitwam Menomonie High School
     

Sophomores

1st Team

Koy Hopke Amery High School
Aeoden Sinclair Milton High School
Connor Mirasola West Bend West High School
Wyatt Magolski New London High School
Jake Stoffel Appleton North High School
Gabriel Klatt Beaver Dam High School
Elliott Biba Highland High School
Silas Dailey Plymouth High School
Charlie Millard Homestead High School
Max Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco High School
Colton Hush Baldwin-Woodville High School
Tyson Peach Kimberly High School
Owen Wasley St. Croix Central High School
Savanna        Millermon Glenwood City High School
Connor O'Donnell South Milwaukee High School
Cole Sarbacker Stoughton High School
Teague Holzer St. Croix Central High School
Isaac Jerabek Luxemburg-Casco High School
Stone Pomeroy Random Lake High School
Toren Vandenbush         Random Lake High School

2nd Team

Zack Ries Turner High School
Breckin Burzynski Stanley-Boyd High School
Ethan Aird Darlington High School
Johnny Botsch Brookfield East High School
Tanner Hart Kimberly High School
Xander Kuokkanen          Waukesha West High School
Madilyn Zube Viroqua High School
Parker Olson Sun Prairie High School
Kemper Robinson Kewaunee High School
Jacob Range River Falls High School
Alex Suhr Mauston High School
Connor Crumer Arrowhead Union High School
Nicholas Peters Seymour High School
Carter Lieber Racine Case High School
Sophia Bassino Sun Prairie High School
Grant Harris Hortonville High School
Spencer Slezewski Southern Door High School
Brylee Welch Omro High School
Christopher          Anderson Sun Prairie High School
Owen Kurtz Rhinelander High School

Honorable Mention

Nick Needham Fennimore High School
Mason Breunig Lodi High School
Benjamin Ott Nicolet High School
Madison Mercurio Waunakee High School
Jacob Smith Marathon High School
Carlos Ramirez Turner High School
Samuel Schwengels Parkview/Albany High School
Logan Leeman Shiocton High School
Lily Becker Brookfield East High School
Brody Hart Winneconne High School
Thomas Jackson Southern Door High School
Carter Kallies Bay Port High School
Dreyton Deglow Riverdale High School
Konnor Tubin Pewaukee High School
Louis Roller Cedarburg High School
Mason Lane Lodi High School
Evan Kelnhofer St. Mary's Springs Academy
brady shepard Laona high school
Cole Welnetz Bay Port High School
Cole Tomcheck Kaukauna High School
Peter Skiff St. Mary's Springs Academy
Drake Herm Shawano High School
Braeden          Gunderson Sun Prairie High School
Will Hollister Stoughton High School
Cayden Brandenburg          Janesville Parker High School
Sean Duffy Riverdale High School
Gabe Schneider Stoughton High School
Zachary Kemp Seymour High School
Dane Loppnow Burlington High School
Luke Paulsen Portage High School
Ian Crapp Fennimore High School
Noah Nusbaum St. Croix Central High School
Isaiah Horan Sun Prairie High School
Kevin Biese Wrightstown High School
Henry Niebauer Hortonville High School
Lucas Nuthals Shawano High School
Nolan Thompson Whitehall High School
Braydon Lockington Melrose-Mindoro High School
Nicholas Schomaker Bay Port High School
Conner Patz Seymour High School
Benjamin Xiong Wausau West High School
Mark Mauer Regis High School
Tatum Carey Eau Claire North High School
Mason Motquin Southern Door High School
Evan Casper Lomira High School
Brad Shefchik Bay Port High School
Ayden Bruckner Bay Port High School
Breylin Goebel Darlington High School
Chase Lessard Saint Croix Falls High School
Caleb Schierl Bay Port High School
Brady Krueger Port Washington High School
Bryce Heinbuch Eau Claire North High School
Tucker Cobb Marshall High School
Ethan Winkelman Hudson High School
Riley Verbeten Wrightstown High School
Trevor Majerus Hartford Union High School
Hayden Chitwood Mukwonago High School
Jonas Seibert Waukesha West High School
Josh Fiedler Sheboygan Falls High School
James Rose Bay Port High School
Ben Wagner Freedom High School
Archie Hughes West Bend West High School
Emma Hady Richland Center High School
Eric Christofferson Oshkosh West High School
Blake Frey Evansville High School
Tristin Ellerman Hortonville High School
Jaxon Lawrence Waukesha West High School
Oriah Anderson Whitehall High School
DaKota Northouse Fennimore High School
Lexis Riehl Shiocton High School
Josh Danens D.C. Everest High School
Sam Keuler Wrightstown High School
Sebastian Cuellar Whitewater High School
Noah Tiede Stoughton High School
Calix Klimek Bay Port High School
Mason Waters Hartford Union High School
Alex Burdick Regis High School
Kylar Clemens Lodi High School
Ryan Koll Plymouth High School
Brady Bock Freedom High School
Wyatt Ahnen Fennimore High School
Bradley Nellis Denmark High School
Jay Kaufman Northwestern High School
Chase Kostka Regis high school
Alivia Blanke Plymouth High School
Leo Miller Holmen High School
Nathaniel Holden Whitewater High School
Collin Colwell Wausau West High School
Max McKinley Waunakee High School
Drew Lochner Lodi High School
Terrel Fisher Milton High School
Roman Schmidt Stratford High School
Reese Stowell D.C. Everest High School
Kenneth Miner Saint Croix Falls High School
Kenny Kaiser Hartford Union High School
Henry Galang Wausau West High School
Shannon Burlum Cadott High School
Weston Jaeger Hartford Union High School
Henry Germain Saint Croix Falls High School
Brayten Casey Menomonie High School
Andrew Schaefer Menomonie High School
Steele Schaefer Menomonie High School
Ehan Soderbloom Stoughton High School

Freshmen

1st Team

Logan Mueller Brillion High School
Roen Carey Mineral Point High School
Danny Heiser Evansville High School
Liam Neitzel Hudson High School
Landyn Freeman Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Collin McDowell            Arrowhead Union High School
Sydney Andrews Turner High School
Madalyn Sokolski Bonduel High School
Blakelee          Bastien Luxemburg-Casco High School
Owen Wathke Bay Port High School
Trenton Cournoyer Stratford High School
Sawyer Ostrum Nekoosa High School
Espyn Sweers Mauston High School
Nolan Skebba Hortonville High School
Adam Whittier Mukwonago High School
Piper Novitski Shawano High School
Luke Kamish New Richmond High School
Aiden Ostermann Rhinelander High School
Wyatt Unser Glenwood City High School
Aiden DeBlare Jefferson High School
Cailyn Whittier Mukwonago High School
Braedon Dorshorst Lodi High School
Jonas Longsdorf River Falls High School

2nd Team

Bailey Grudzinski          Cedarburg High School
Austin Depies Merrill High School
Eden Henning New Richmond High School
Easton Warden Beaver Dam High School
Bob Huntley Brillion High School
Vincent Cook Freedom High School
Daniel Sayas Brookfield East High School
Chase Sternard Winneconne High School
Marek Lisiecki Lomira High School
Cole Bozile Oconto Falls High School
Jake Bialzik Boyceville High School
Jaiden Fronczak Oshkosh West High School
Connor Steffens Seymour High School
Owen Rohlfs North Fond du Lac High School
Blake Bangtson D.C. Everest High School
Camden Thiele Holmen High School
Maverick Kostrzak St. Croix Central High School
Tristan Steldt Fennimore High School
Amiya Leverance Nekoosa High School
Avery Femrite Beaver Dam High School

Honorable Mention

Taren Schadrie Seymour High School
Ryker Benitz Boyceville High School
Jack Tubbs Stratford High School
Cayden Behm Winneconne High School
Tyler Modjewski        D.C. Everest High School
Drew Stark Baldwin-Woodville High School
Isaiah Guerrero Waukesha West High School
Jesse Bauer Stratford High School
Gavin Marabelli Riverdale High School
Trent Nabbefeld Freedom High School
Matt Kolb Stratford High School
Kaeden Saunders Racine Case High School
Brody Berg Turner High School
Jack Olson Brookfield East High School
Carter Freeman Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Bryce Lenzendorf Prairie du Chien High School
Ethan Scherck Turner High School
Josiah Barnes Beaver Dam High School
Adam Kleinhans Whitehall High School
Braeden       Athey Bay Port High School
Carson Strodeur Bay Port High School
Garrett Zuelke Stratford High School
Jackson Mueller Stoughton High School
Anna Strasser Holmen High School
Sam Schultz Nicolet High School
Mason Tomesh Altoona High School
Kade Rule Mineral Point High School
Nicholas Trepanier Oconto Falls High School
Jaxon Bogacz Bonduel High School
James Bratz Shoreland Lutheran High School
Brandon Miess Riverdale High School
Jaxon Johnson Sun Prairie High School
Walker Westphal Freedom High School
Colin Fischer Bonduel High School
Chase Desmore Brookfield East High School
Gavin Jacob Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Peter Tomazevic Freedom High School
Gavin Madson D.C. Everest High School
Jackson Perkins Prairie du Chien High School
James Thao Kimberly High School
Cameron Steek Saint Croix Falls High School
Micah Kuchta Coleman High School
Drew Demmin Denmark High School
Dawson Clymer Hudson High School
Kailer Tritz Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Nathan Meyers Brookfield East High School
Slaytt Nolan Chilton/Hilbert
Andrew Wood Altoona High School
Calab Pekrul Hartford Union High School
Caleb Cady Pewaukee High School
Gabriel Laitinen Shoreland Lutheran High School
Hayden Gyllin Mauston High School
Ben Guerra Burlington High School
Kyla Friday Winneconne High School
Landon Windsor Melrose-Mindoro High School
Nelson Fournier Oshkosh West High School
Mason Oertel Stratford High School
Marshall Hanke Lomira High School
Nathan Zembles Sussex Hamilton High School
Syler Zdanczewicz Fennimore High School
Joseph Bertling Nekoosa High School
Luke Gilbertson Oconto Falls High School
Wyatt Herzog Plymouth High School
Ben Kortens Shiocton High School
Kane Chappell Portage High School
Aiden Armagost Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Michael Jarman Northwestern High School High School
Zach Lueck North Fond du Lac High School
Mason Bunnell Seymour High School
Cayden Leonhardt Stratford High School
Colton Beauchamp Plymouth High School
Calvin Davis Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Carter Lueck Stratford High School
Lucas Stoen Waunakee High School
Gavin Vitense Beaver Dam High School
Brock Mullenbach Beaver Dam High School
Wyatt Bunnell Seymour High School
Tanner Gormanson Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Griffin Jens Hortonville High School
Hunter Bozile Oconto Falls High School
Vance Kielman Stratford High School
Lucas Conard Southern Door High School
Anjai Yera Nicolet High School
Broc Coburn Whitehall High School
Cole Beckett Portage High School
Caleb Lord Lodi High School
Jeremy Earley Oconto Falls High School
Joe Petherbridge Saint Croix Falls High School
Alex Weller D.C. Everest High School
Max Johnson Portage High School
Owen Becker Germantown High School
Eli Rabideau Germantown High School
John Higbie Menomonie High School
Ray Pember Menomonie High School
Mycah Beckett DePere High School