skip navigation

WWCA Membership

The Registration "WWCA Membership" is not currently available.


WWCA 2016-17 Members

First Name Last Name Years Coached School District 
Kyle Balts 11 Shell Lake 1
Dave Brandvold 20 Baldwin-Woodville 1
Chris Buckel 7 St. Croix Central 1
Gary Burzynski 9 Stanley-Boyd 1
Jim Campbell 37 Shell Lake 1
Maja Casey 9 Spring Valley  1
Troy Clary 14 Ithaca 1
Dave Clymer 5 Hudson 1
Robert Coleman 0 Superior 1
Steven Daniels 14 Spooner 1
Corey Day 10 Boyceville 1
Emmett Dean 1 Sheboygan South 1
Joe Donovan 11 Arrowhead 1
Justin Englebert 2 Medford 1
Jake Fitzsimmons 7 Stanley-Boyd 1
William Gedde 36 Superior 1
Chris Hansen 21 Hudson 1
Ryan Heath 4 Lakeland Union High School 1
William Hofacker 10 Spring Valley 1
Jesse Hoff 20 Hudson 1
Brad Holzer 19 St. Croix Central 1
Brian Johnson 13 Hudson 1
Adam Kaufman 10 Hudson 1
Andrew Kundinger 14 Sheboygan South  1
Chad Losiewicz 4 Medford 1
Richard Lowney 10 Osceola 1
Isaac Lundquist 15 Cumberland 1
Jake Lundquist 8 Cumberland 1
Nicholas Mahr 2 Stanley-Boyd 1
Brandon Marcis 3 Medford 1
Jake Naessen 3 Shell Lake 1
Steve Naglosky 9 Shell Lake 1
Paul Naglosky 31 Shell Lake 1
Corey O'Keefe 10 Hudson 1
Jamie Olson 18 Boyceville 1
Robert Olson 43 Chetek Prairie Farm 1
David Parish 20 Spooner High School 1
Justin  Peterson 10 Cumberland 1
Chad Smith 0 School District of Flambeau 1
James Stephens 38 New Richmond 1
Shane Strong 15 Glenwood City 1
Jeff Swanson 14 New Richmond 1
Carter Turner 34 Spring valley 1
A.J Zinck 2 New Richmond 1
Scott Arneson 28 Merrill 2
Kirk Bahr 16 Menominee Indian  2
Dom Belfiori 19 Merrill 2
Scott Benitz 30 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 2
Lewie Benitz 52 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 2
Shane Benitz 20 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 2
Jimmy Berdan 4 Ben Franklin Jr High 2
Jozef Berdan 2 Ben Franklin Jr High 2
Chad Boyacz 10 Bonduel 2
Kevin Casper 34 Coleman 2
Shae Coyle 4 Manawa 2
Chase  DeCleene 7 Merrill 2
Mack Drees 3 Peshtigo 2
Paul Ellenbecker 12 Rhinelander 2
Troy Fabry 13 Wausau West 2
Jason Gums 12 Antigo 2
Daniel Hahn 29 Pittsville 2
Brian Hintz 5 SPASH 2
Warren Howard 33 Peshtigo 2
Bradley Johnson 5 Manawa 2
Matt Johnston 3 Peshtigo 2
Beau Keegan 3 Manawa 2
Philip  Kersten  16 Wittenberg - Birnamwood  2
Robert King 2 SPASH 2
Kory Klemm 4 Manawa 2
Steve Kmosena 15 Mosinee 2
Kevin Koch 7 Edgar 2
Kevin Koch 10 Edgar 2
Bryan Koontz 5 Stevens Point 2
Tim Kostroski 18 Wausau West 2
Jared  Krasselt 3 Spencer/Columbus Catholic  2
Kane Krummel 19 Stratford 2
Ernie Millard 19 Homestead 2
Chad Misco 18 Lena 2
Dallas Moe  9 Wausau West 2
Carey Mullenberg 3 Merrill 2
Ben Natzke 10 Merrill 2
Troy Ostrowski 26 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 2
Pete Poeschl 2 Wisconsin Rapids 2
Ben Provisor 1 SPASH 2
Clint Quaintance 7 Marathon 2
Chris Rank 26 Bonduel 2
Pat Ratkovich 20 Wausau East 2
Steve Schenck 5 Merrill 2
Joe Schwabe 23 Stratford 2
Jered  Severt 21 Merrill 2
Brian Suchocki 24 Merrill 2
Scott Thurber 14 Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 2
kraig underwood 9 Marathon 2
Brady Wert 2 Medford 2
Jake Zschernitz 14 Spencer/Columbus Catholic  2
Ben Albrecht 8 Eau Claire North 3
Eric Anderson 23 Viroqua 3
Jared Bagniewski 6 Holmen 3
Rob Bautch 15 Reedsburg 3
Randy Belonga 34 Eau Claire Memorial 3
Jon Benrud 30 Luther High School 3
Lyle Blum, Jr 25 Onalaska 3
Andrew Borner 5 Ellsworth 3
Josh Brewer 9 West Salem/Bangor 3
Ernie Brodsky 32 Melrose-Mindoro 3
Pedro Brown 10 Midwest Strong 3
Scott Bryant 23 Neillsville HS   3
Jerrod Getter 18 Viroqua 3
Ryan  Gruber 10 Reedsburg 3
Randy Gyllin 12 Mauston 3
Bill Hannah 16 Viroqua 3
Marty Holtz 5 Eau Claire North 3
Quinn Hrdlicka 3 Antigo High School 3
Carson Huppert 10 Ellsworth 3
Jay  Imhoff 16 Mauston 3
Frank Juresh III 5 Whitehall 3
Dan Kirking 38 Mondovi 3
Steve Kurschner 11 West Salem Bangor 3
Ned Laughery 29 Blair-Taylor 3
Doug Leclair 40 LaCrosse Logan 3
Jason Lulloff 7 Holmen 3
Steve Markee 24 Black River Falls 3
Mark Matzek 12 Ellsworth 3
John  McDonald 3 Sparta High School 3
Tim McMillen 3 Reedsburg 3
Michael Pernsteiner 22 Eau Claire North 3
Matt Petska 6 Chippewa Falls 3
Thomas Pomietlo 21 Chippewa Falls 3
Randy Pongratz 24 Mondovi 3
Jack Radabaugh 43 Ellsworth 3
Jared Rickert 5 Sparta High School 3
Chad Risler 18 Independence 3
cory scanlan 3 West Salem Bangor 3
Barry Schmitt 33 Independence 3
Tyler Shrake 5 West Salem Bangor 3
Jeff VonHaden 0 Tomah 3
Shawn Achterberg 29 Wrightstown High 4
Kenny Arbour 5 Green Bay United 4
Brad Baker 16 Freedom 4
Ryan  Bandt 4 Kimberly High School 4
Ryan Barnard 3 Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol  4
Dustin Barnard 1 Little Chute 4
Michael Bauer 30 Kewaskum 4
Timothy Bentz 27 Fox Valley Lutheran High School 4
Jason Berna 14 Bay Port High School 4
John  Brendemuehl 2 Mishicot 4
Dave Brown 2 Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol  4
Michael Buechler 26 Freedom 4
Benjamin Cherney 9 Green Bay Preble 4
Tom Cliver 0 Hortonville High School 4
Scott Clough 16 Appleton North High School 4
Timothy Corrigan 2 Crivitz 4
James Cowdy 41 Sheboygan Christian 4
Mark Cowling 28 Neenah 4
Chris DeJardin 10 Ashwaubenon 4
Brian Diener 6 Kaukauna 4
Greg Dietzen 9 Omro 4
Shawn Doolittle 6 Omro  4
Justin Drmolka 2 Waupaca 4
Jonathan  Egen 10 Green Bay United 4
Douglas Ellerman 6 Hortinville 4
eric enderby 4 Mishicot 4
Andrew Enderby 3 Luxemburg-Casco 4
Ben Engelland 6 Kimberly 4
Jerry Englebert 5 Southern Door 4
Jared Esala 12 Ripon 4
Robert  Forseth 7 Waupaca 4
Robert  Forseth 7 Waupaca 4
Chris Gennrich 15 Hortonville 4
Dennis Giaimo 32 Appleton North  4
Pat Goff 7 Kaukauna 4
John Goral 4 Denmark High School 4
Derek Grenfell 1 Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol  4
Jeff Greuel 35 Xavier 4
Duane Hartkopf 6 Oshkosh West 4
Trevor Hasenjager 18 Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol  4
John Hatfield 12 Random Lake 4
Gerald Hoerth 12 Chilton 4
Matt Hoh 7 Kimberly High School 4
Mike Homan 11 Shawano 4
Mike Homan 11 Shawano 4
Pete Hurth 5 Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol  4
Tim Kapinos 10 Denmark 4
Bart  Kasten 5 Brillion 4
Kyle Kleuskens 7 Neenah 4
Jeff Kluever 16 Kaukauna 4
Scott Kluever 31 Kaukauna 4
Bob Koehler 22 Kaukauna 4
Josh Konitzer 13 Port Washington  4
Jason Krueger 6 Wrightstown 4
Joel Kuhl 15 Two Rivers 4
Andy Kurowski 27 AShwaubenon 4
Aaron Lakey 8 Fond du Lac 4
Michael Lamberg 38 Seymour 4
Justin Lancaster 11 Freedom 4
Shawn Lanser 5 New Berlin 4
Angelo LaRosa 11 Port Washington 4
Jason Lasee 9 Wrightstown 4
Dan Laurent 25 Kimberly High School 4
Leif Lautenbach 3 Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol  4
Robert Lee 13 Kaukauna 4
Alex LeRoy 4 Shawano 4
Rory Madsen 2 Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol  4
Terry Manning 28 Pulaski 4
Marty Marasch 30 Little Chute 4
Jeff Matczak 25 Kaukauna 4
Chris McDaniel 14 Kaukauna 4
Steve McDaniel 41 Kaukauna 4
Samuel Merrill 2 Oshkosh West 4
Jacob Meyer 1 Little Chute 4
Nick Miller 3 Brillion 4
Mathew Motquin 3 Southern Door 4
David Mumford 17 Fox Valley Lutheran 4
Josh Murnane 11 Green Bay United 4
Joe Murphy 29 Freedom 4
Luke Ortscheid 5 Green Bay United 4
Dave Parker 0 Berlin High School 4
Zach Pierson 13 Kaukauna 4
Tim Potratz 30 Weyauwega-Fremont 4
Keith Preslaski 41 Pulaski 4
Jeremiah Reffke 10 Kaukauna 4
Joe Rens 17 Fond du Lac High School 4
Ryan Reynebeau 1 Little Chute 4
Matthew Robinson 2 Crivitz 4
Chris Rundquist 18 Neenah 4
Chris Satori 5 Hortonville 4
Anthony Schaaf 23 Wrightstown 4
Matt Schenke 2 Omro High School 4
Joe Schlueter 3 Bay Port 4
Mark Schmoll 13 Seymour 4
Stephen Schnurer 9 Wrightstown 4
Mike Schumacher 20 Little Chute 4
Karl Schwerin 6 Fox Valley Lutheran 4
Peter Seuffer 2 Omro High School 4
Brad Shefchik 14 Bay Port 4
Zach Shukoski 2 Kaukauna 4
Morgan Sickinger 4 Two Rivers 4
Jamie Simpson 1 Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol  4
Ted Skebba 3 Hortonville 4
Cory Spierings 10 Little Chute 4
Travis Spude 16 Luxemburg-Casco 4
Mike Stellato 4 Kimberly High School 4
Nick Stellato 10 Shawano 4
Nathan Stoffel 8 Appleton East 4
Adam Stuiber 1 Oshkosh West 4
Keith Swett 46 Seymour 4
Ben  Thiem 7 Denmark 4
Chas Treml 12 Luxemburg-Casco 4
Charles Tripp 20 Bay Port 4
Brian Utke 14 Green Bay Preble  4
Jeff Van Handel 5 Freedom 4
Jody Van Laanen 35 Ashwaubenon 4
Jeremy Van Schyndel 7 Kaukauna 4
Adam Vaughn 15 Wautoma/Wild Rose 4
Matthew Veneskey 3 Oshkosh West 4
Patrick Verbeten 10 Wrightstown 4
Matthew Verbeten 29 Wrightstown High 4
William Verbeten 45 Wrightstown High School 4
Keith Verbeten 3 Reedsville 4
Donny Verbeten 10 Reedsville 4
Todd Verboomen 20 Little Chute 4
Kevin Verheyen 4 Wrightstown 4
Brandon Von Schyndel 4 Kaukauna 4
Dick Vosters 34 Freedom 4
Scott Wagner 26 Berlin High School 4
David Walker 4 Southern Door 4
Matthew Wallace 6 Kaukauna 4
T.J. Williams 5 Southern Door 4
Stanley Yazawa 48 Denmark High School 4
J.R. Zemke 7 Oshkosh North 4
Roger Zertler 7 Wautoma/Wild Rose 4
Gary  Allen 16 Iowa-Grant 5
Ryan Allen 7 Iowa-Grant 5
Kent Arneson 4 Mount Horeb 5
Gorden Blackburn 22 Sun Prairie 5
Matt Bright 11 Beloit Turner 5
Wayne Bruno 49 Middleton 5
Dave Burgard 22 Waunakee 5
Jeff Campbell 11 Riverdale 5
Shane Clapper 5 Lodi 5
Tim Colden 23 Brodhead-Juda 5
Peter Echart 2 Oregon 5
Bob Empey 23 Stoughton 5
Mike Errthum 3 Mount Horeb 5
Curtis Fiedler 5 River Valley 5
Matt Gaffney 8 Sauk Prairie 5
Troy Grindle 10 Waunakee 5
Arik Grundahl 7 James Madison Memorial  5
Gary Gutknechi 38 Ithaca 5
Brad Herbrand 7 Sauk Prairie 5
Josh Hinze 4 Mount Horeb 5
Brian Hooker 8 Waunakee 5
Stephen Jacobson 4 Beloit Memorial 5
Seth Kilkelly 2 Middleton 5
Butch Layton 6 Riverdale 5
Nathaniel Lease 10 Oregon 5
Andrew Lehman 24 Evansville 5
Kevin Lord 11 Waunakee 5
Ryan Lord 13 Dodgeville 5
Kyle Mack 5 Lodi 5
Kelby Mack 5 Lodi 5
Pat Mahoney 14 River Vally 5
Robert Miller 45 Fennimore 5
Mark Mullen 24 Janesville Craig 5
Mark Natzke 9 Waunakee 5
Jim Nelson 20 Sun Prairie 5
Darin Pape 10 Sauk Prairie 5
Scott Pernot 8 Mount Horeb 5
Chris Persike 21 Lodi 5
Jim Radwill 27 Madison LaFollette 5
Matt Ries 22 Turner High School 5
Jim Sainsbury 35 Madison Memorial  5
Philip Scharenbrock 2 Sun Prairie 5
Joel Schenk 4 Janesville Craig 5
Scott Schmitz 30 Mineral Point 5
Greg Schroeder 7 Madison West 5
Scott Smith 25 Sauk Prairie 5
Cory Sokol 3 Mineral Point 5
Kevin Sommers 0 Oregon 5
Dale Spies 37 Riverdale 5
Dan  Spilde 0 Stoughton 5
Chad Steldt 9 Fennimore 5
Pete Swenson 18 Sugar River 5
Tim  Swenson 15 Mineral Point 5
Scott Tolzman 33 Dodgeville  5
Brian Viola 12 Sauk Prairie High School 5
Jason Vogt 21 Janesville Craig 5
Gene Wright 2 Turner 5
Don Zdanczewicz 1 Fennimore 5
Jason Allen 16 Lake Geneva Badger 6
Diego Avila 5 Delavan-Darien 6
Gerald Barr 48 Burlington High School 6
Wendall  Bean 37 Whitewater 6
Luke Behm 2 Westfield 6
Jeff Beilfuss 12 Beaver Dam 6
Mitchell Berenz 1 Arrowhead 6
Steven  Best 21 Hartford Union 6
Dan Botting 3 Manawa 6
Jake Burac 9 Kettle Moraine 6
Tim Burd 5 Burlington High 6
Bill Canfield 16 Mukwonago 6
Tyler Clark 9 Clinton 6
Joe Clothier 7 Lake Mills High School 6
Patrick Coffeen 19 Laconia 6
Jim  Cotton 5 Mukwonago 6
Frank Cuda 13 Kettle Moraine 6
Mike Cummings 19 Hartford Union 6
Patrick Detmer 7 New Berlin 6
Matt Dressel 12 Johnson Creek 6
RANDAL DUSING 21 Mukwonago 6
Trevor Dyreson 4 Deerfield 6
Gary Egan 47 Marshall 6
Mike Ezelle 3 Badger High School 6
Jason Foerster 15 Fort Atkinson High School 6
Doug Forsythe 21 North Fond Du Lac 6
Dustin Fox 7 Milton 6
Ryan Gerber 14 Fort Atkinson 6
Johnny  Gomez 11 Whitewater 6
Abe Graziano 4 Fort Atkinson High School 6
Chris Graziano 31 Slinger 6
Jade Gribble 13 Burlington 6
Paul Haag 39 Deerfield 6
Paul Havel 20 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy 6
Tyler Heck 3 Big Foot  6
Dustin Hintz 7 Kettle Moraine 6
Ken Hotz 18 Mukwonago 6
Michael Howard 37 East Troy 6
Josiah Jacobs 10 Beaver Dam 6
David James 16 Marshall 6
Patrick Jauch 20 Milton 6
Lucas  Kern 12 Horicon 6
Jordan Kroll 5 Mukwonago High School 6
Tadd Maas 6 Whitewater 6
JJ  Markham 2 Whitewater 6
Mike Marr 21 Westfield 6
Jonathan  Marx 0 Lomira 6
Rock Meinholz 20 Marshall  6
David Meyer 39 Lomira 6
Cory Meyer 1 Arrowhead 6
Jeremy Miller 13 Arrowhead 6
Peter Moe 11 Cambridge 6
Cody Moon 3 Laconia 6
Marcus Novak 11 Johnson Creek 6
Benjamin Nugent 0 Badger High School 6
Steve Olson 22 Oconomowoc High School 6
Ken Peche 10 Whitewater 6
Dylan Peter 3 Badger High School 6
Mark Peterson 32 Campbellsport 6
Edward Pilarski 3 Jefferson High School 6
Nick Reed 13 Aarowhead 6
Michael Reuss 16 Badger High School 6
Jake Reuteler 1 New Berlin 6
Ken Reynolds 27 Elkhorn 6
Jacob Ries 15 Big Foot 6
Jason Riviera 12 Mukwonago 6
Daniel Robinson 30 Lomira 6
Zachary Rogers 2 Oostburg 6
John  Schimming 16 Whitewater 6
Steven Schultz 2 Delavan Darien 6
Jeffrey Slayton 25 Beaver Dam 6
Douglas Springer 26 Marshall 6
Josef Spudich 26 Hartford Union 6
James Stadler 28 Columbus 6
Cory Stenjem 11 Cambridge 6
Douglas Stetzer 3 Big Foot 6
Raufeon Stots 1 St John Northwestern Military Academy 6
Kevin Thiessenhusen 2 New Berlin 6
Brad Waite 20 Clinton 6
Mike  Wallace 10 Burlington 6
Kevin Wallace 12 Elkhorn Area 6
Devin Weber 2 Jefferson High School 6
Jon  Wierzbicki 19 Mukwonago 6
Tim Winker 7 Beaver Dam 6
Mark Wisinski 2 Mukwonago 6
Brian Wojiechowski 20 New Berlin 6
Derrick Amrhein 3 Waukesha West HS 7
Craig Austin 20 Whitnall 7
Robert Berens 19 William Horlick High School 7
Kameron Bourgeois 3 Whitnall 7
Mike Brown 27 Pewaukee 7
Paul Brug 10 Shoreland Lutheran 7
Shelton  Daniels  1 Wisconsin Lutheran High School 7
Gary Day 10 Brookfield Central 7
Keith  Day 5 Brookfield Central 7
Christopher Demos 15 Brookfield Central 7
Joel Dutton 15 Kenosha Tremper 7
Mitchell Elmer 1 Sheboygan North 7
Randy Ferrell 22 West Allis Nathan Hale 7
Matthew Flayter 7 Shorewood 7
Richard Flayter 10 Shorewood 7
Sean Fortmann 5 Muskego 7
Sean Fortmann 11 Muskego 7
James Fuchs 36 Brookfield Central 7
Seth Gantz 6 Waukesha West HS 7
Matt Gartman 14 Cedarburg 7
Jeffery Geil 0 Milwaukee Bay View 7
Dennis Gerrits 13 Milwaukee Hamilton High School 7
Bryce Gilbert 3 Brookfield Central 7
Tom  Goetz 6 Martin Luther 7
Tony Romano Hansen 3 Martin Luther 7
Kevin  Holzem 9 Brookfield East HS 7
Kurt Kemnitz 6 West Allis Nathan Hale 7
Shane Kennelly 5 Milwaukee Bradley Tech 7
Jerry Kupper 29 Racine Horlick 7
Edmund Kurth 29 Pewaukee 7
Edmund Kurth 2 Pewaukee 7
Adrian Langlois 15 Racine Park 7
Zach Lewandowski 5 Milwaukee Hamilton High School 7
Tom  Maloney 13 Whitnall 7
Lino Martinez 6 Christian Life 7
Jim McMahon 7 Menomonee Falls 7
Kent Morin 24 Wauwatosa West/East 7
Andrew Mueller 14 Brookfield East HS 7
Terry  Nachtigall 20 Oak Creek 7
Ryan Osse 2 Atlas Preparatory Academy 7
Thomas Pecora 6 Greenfield High School 7
Bill  Plamann 23 Wisconsin Lutheran High School 7
Kyle Pucek 4 Brookfield East HS 7
John Quinlan 33 Whitnall 7
Darrell Roerker 13 Wisconsin Lutheran High School 7
Tony Romano Romano 11 Martin Luther 7
Neil Scannell 3 Pewaukee 7
Dominic Schanen 15 Muskego 7
Eric Schevikhoven 15 Shoreland Lutheran 7
Tyler Semrad 2 Waukesha West HS 7
Tony  Senner 9 Pewaukee 7
Getasew Shumet 3 Cedarburg High School 7
Cody Smith 1 Whitnall 7
Matt Sommerville 8 Oak Creek 7
Jason Stromberg 28 Mukwonago Wrestling Club 7
Zach Swanson 3 Shoreland Lutheran 7
Leonard Velasquez 19 Wm.Horlick H.S. 7
Benny Velasquez 9 William Horleck High School 7
Jon  Volpentesta 2 Pewaukee 7
Mike Zillmer 7 Pewaukee 7
Dillon Bera 4 Lakeland University 8
Fredric Brown 0 Lakeland University 8
Fredrick Brown 34 Lakeland University 8
Michael DeRoehn 15 UW-Platteville 8
Brian Gaffney 1 West Salem bangor 8
Johnny Johnson 31 UW-Stevens Point 8
Jared  Schaaf 1 Lakeland University  8
Barry Bernstein 47 Colorado State University Out-of-state