skip navigation

WWCA Membership


WWCA 2016-17 Members

District First Name Last Name Years Coached School
1 Kyle Balts 11 Shell Lake
1 Dave Brandvold 0 Baldwin-Woodville
1 Chris Buckel 7 St. Croix Central
1 Jim Campbell 37 Shell Lake
1 Maja Casey 9 Spring Valley 
1 Dave Clymer 5 Hudson
1 Robert Coleman 0 Superior
1 Steven Daniels 14 Spooner
1 Corey Day 10 Boyceville
1 Justin Englebert 2 Medford
1 William GEDDE 36 Superior
1 Chris Hansen 21 Hudson
1 William Hofacker 10 Spring Valley
1 Jesse Hoff 20 Hudson
1 Brad Holzer 19 St. Croix Central
1 Brian Johnson 13 Hudson
1 Adam Kaufman 10 Hudson
1 Chad Losiewicz 4 Medford
1 Richard Lowney 10 Osceola
1 Jake Lundquist 8 Cumberland
1 Isaac Lundquist 15 Cumberland
1 Brandon Marcis 3 Medford
1 Jake Naessen 3 Shell Lake
1 Steve Naglosky 9 Shell Lake
1 Paul Naglosky 31 Shell Lake
1 Corey O'Keefe 10 Hudson
1 Jamie Olson 18 Boyceville
1 Robert Olson 43 Chetek Prairie Farm
1 David Parish 20 Spooner High School
1 Justin  Peterson 10 Cumberland
1 Chad Smith 0 Flambeau
1 James Stephens 38 New Richmond
1 Shane Strong 15 Glenwood City
1 Jeff Swanson 14 New Richmond
1 Carter Turner 34 Spring valley
1 A.J Zinck 2 New Richmond
2 Scott Arneson 28 Merrill
2 Kirk Bahr 16 Menominee Indian High School
2 Dom Belfiori 19 Merrill
2 Scott Benitz 30 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
2 Lewie Benitz 52 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
2 Shane Benitz 20 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
2 Jimmy Berdan 4 Ben Franklin Jr High
2 Jozef Berdan 2 Ben Franklin Jr High
2 Chad Boyacz 10 Bonduel
2 Kevin Casper 34 Coleman
2 Chase  DeCleene 7 Merrill
2 Mack Drees 3 Peshtigo
2 Paul Ellenbecker 12 Rhinelander
2 Mike Errthum 3 Mount Horeb
2 Troy Fabry 13 Wausau West
2 Jason Gums 12 Antigo
2 Daniel Hahn 29 Pittsville
2 Brian Hintz 5 SPASH
2 Warren Howard 33 Peshtigo
2 Quinn Hrdlicka 3 Antigo High School
2 Bradley Johnson 5 Manawa
2 Matt Johnston 3 Peshtigo
2 Beau Keegan 3 Manawa
2 Philip  Kersten  16 Wittenberg - Birnamwood 
2 Robert King 2 SPASH
2 Kory Klemm 4 Manawa
2 Steve Kmosena 15 Mosinee
2 Kevin Koch 7 Edgar
2 Kevin Koch 10 Edgar
2 Bryan Koontz 5 Stevens Point
2 Tim Kostroski 18 John Muir M.S
2 Jared  Krasselt 3 Spencer/Columbus Catholic 
2 Kane Krummel 19 Stratford
2 Chad Misco 18 Lena
2 Dallas Moe  9 Wausau West
2 Carey Mullenberg 3 Merrill
2 Ben Natzke 10 Merrill
2 Troy Ostrowski 26 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2 Pete Poeschl 2 Wisconsin Rapids
2 Ben Provisor 1 SPASH
2 Clint Quaintance 7 Marthon
2 Chris Rank 26 Bonduel
2 Pat Ratkovich 20 Wausau East
2 Steve Schenck 5 Merrill
2 Joe Schwabe 23 Stratford
2 Jered  Severt 21 Merrill
2 Brian Suchocki 24 Merrill
2 Scott Thurber 14 Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
2 Kraig Underwood 9 Marathon
2 Jeff Van Handel 5 Freedom
2 Dick Vosters 34 Freedom
2 Brady Wert 2 Medford
2 Jake Zschernitz 14 Spencer/Columbus Catholic 
3 Ben Albrecht 8 Eau Claire North
3 Jared Bagniewski 6 Holmen
3 Rob Bautch 15 Reedsburg
3 Randy Belonga 34 Eau Claire Memorial
3 Jon Benrud 30 Luther High School
3 Lyle Blum, Jr 25 Onalaska
3 Andrew Borner 5 Ellsworth
3 Josh Brewer 9 West Salem/Bangor
3 Ernie Brodsky 32 Melrose-Mindoro
3 Pedro Brown 10 Midwest Strong
3 Scott Bryant 23 Neillsville HS  
3 Brian Gaffney 1 West Salem bangor
3 Ryan  Gruber 10 Reedsburg
3 Randy Gyllin 12 Mauston
3 Marty Holtz 5 Eau Claire North
3 Carson Huppert 10 Ellsworth
3 Jay  Imhoff 16 Mauston
3 Frank Juresh III 5 Whitehall
3 Dan Kirking 38 Mondovi
3 Steve Kurschner 11 West Salem Bangor
3 Ned Laughery 29 Blair-Taylor
3 Doug Leclair 40 LaCrosse Logan
3 Jason Lulloff 7 Holmen
3 Steve Markee 24 Black River Falls
3 Mark Matzek 12 Ellsworth
3 John  McDonald 3 Sparta High School
3 Tim McMillen 3 Reedsburg
3 Michael Pernsteiner 22 Eau Claire North
3 Matt Petska 6 Chippewa Falls
3 Thomas Pomietlo 21 Chippewa Falls
3 Randy Pongratz 24 Mondovi
3 Jack Radabaugh 43 Ellsworth
3 Jared Rickert 5 Sparta High School
3 Chad Risler 18 Independence
3 Cory Scanlan 3 west Salem bangor
3 Barry Schmitt 33 Independence
3 Tyler Shrake 5 West Salem Bangor
3 Jeff VonHaden 0 Tomah
4 Shawn Achterberg 29 Wrightstown High
4 Kenny Arbour 5 Green Bay United
4 Brad Baker 16 Freedom
4 Ryan  Bandt 4 Kimberly High School
4 Ryan Barnard 3 Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol 
4 Dustin Barnard 1 Little Chute
4 Michael Bauer 30 Kewaskum
4 Timothy Bentz 27 Fox Valley Lutheran High School
4 Jason Berna 14 Bay Port High School
4 John  Brendemuehl 2 Mishicot
4 Dave Brown 2 Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol 
4 Michael Buechler 26 Freedom
4 Benjamin Cherney 9 Green Bay Preble
4 Tom Cliver 0 Hortonville High School
4 Scott Clough 16 Appleton North High School
4 Timothy Corrigan 2 Crivitz
4 James Cowdy 41 Sheboygan Christian
4 Mark Cowling 28 Neenah
4 Emmett Dean 1 Sheboygan South
4 Chris DeJardin 10 Parkview Middle School Ashwaubenon
4 Brian Diener 6 Kaukauna
4 Greg Dietzen 9 Omro
4 Shawn Doolittle 6 Omro
4 Justin Drmolka 2 Waupaca
4 Jonathan  Egen 10 Green Bay United
4 Douglas Ellerman 6 Hortinville
4 Eric Enderby 4 Mishicot
4 Andrew Enderby 3 Luxemburg-Casco
4 Ben Engelland 6 Kimberly
4 Jerry Englebert 5 Southern Door
4 Jared Esala 12 Ripon
4 Robert  Forseth 7 Waupaca
4 Robert  Forseth 7 Waupaca
4 Chris Gennrich 15 Hortonville
4 Dennis Giaimo 32 Appleton North High School
4 Pat Goff 7 Kaukauna
4 John Goral 4 Denmark High School
4 Derek Grenfell 1 Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol 
4 Jeff Greuel 35 Xavier
4 Duane Hartkopf 6 Oshkosh West
4 Trevor Hasenjager 18 Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 
4 John Hatfield 12 Random Lake
4 Gerald Hoerth 12 Chilton
4 Matt Hoh 7 Kimberly High School
4 Mike Homan 11 Shawano
4 Pete Hurth 5 Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol 
4 Tim Kapinos 10 Denmark
4 Jeff Kluever 16 Retired
4 Scott Kluever 31 Kaukauna
4 Bob Koehler 22 Kaukauna
4 Jason Krueger 6 Wrightstown
4 Joel Kuhl 15 Two Rivers
4 Andrew Kundinger 14 Sheboygan South 
4 Andy Kurowski 27 Ashwaubenon
4 Aaron Lakey 8 Fond du Lac
4 Michael Lamberg 38 Seymour
4 Justin Lancaster 11 Freedom
4 Jason Lasee 9 Wrightstown
4 Dan Laurent 25 Kimberly High School
4 Leif Lautenbach 3 Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol 
4 Robert Lee 13 Kaukauna
4 Alex LeRoy 4 Shawano
4 Rory Madsen 2 Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol 
4 Terry Manning 28 Pulaski
4 Jeff Matczak 25 Kaukauna
4 Chris McDaniel 14 Kaukauna
4 Steve McDaniel 41 Kaukauna
4 Samuel Merrill 2 Oshkosh West
4 Jacob Meyer 1 Little Chute
4 Nick Miller 3 Brillion
4 Mathew Motquin 3 Southern Door
4 David Mumford 17 Fox Valley Lutheran
4 Josh Murnane 11 Green Bay United
4 Joe Murphy 29 Freedom
4 Luke Ortscheid 5 Green Bay United
4 Dave Parker 0 Berlin High School
4 Zach Pierson 13 Kaukauna
4 Tim Potratz 30 Weyauwega-Fremont
4 Jeremiah Reffke 10 Kaukauna
4 Joe Rens 17 Fond du Lac High School
4 Ryan Reynebeau 1 Little Chute
4 Matthew Robinson 2 Crivitz
4 Chris Rundquist 18 Neenah
4 Chris Satori 5 Hortonville
4 Anthony Schaaf 23 Wrightstown
4 Matt Schenke 2 Omro High School
4 Joe Schlueter 3 Bay Port
4 Mark Schmoll 13 Seymour
4 Stephen Schnurer 9 Wrightstown
4 Karl Schwerin 6 Fox Valley Lutheran
4 Peter Seuffer 2 Omro High School
4 Brad Shefchik 14 Bay Port
4 Zach Shukoski 2 Kaukauna
4 Morgan Sickinger 4 Two Rivers
4 Jamie Simpson 1 Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol 
4 Ted Skebba 3 Hortonville
4 Cory Spierings 10 Little Chute
4 Travis Spude 16 Luxemburg-Casco
4 Mike Stellato 4 Kimberly High School
4 Nick Stellato 10 Shawano
4 Nathan Stoffel 8 Appleton East
4 Adam Stuiber 1 Oshkosh West
4 Keith Swett 46 Seymour
4 Ben  Thiem 7 Denmark
4 Chas Treml 12 Luxemburg-Casco
4 Charles Tripp 20 Bay Port
4 Brian Utke 14 Green Bay Preble 
4 Jody Van Laanen 35 Ashwaubenon
4 Jeremy Van Schyndel 7 Kaukauna
4 Adam Vaughn 15 Wautoma/Wild Rose
4 Matthew Veneskey 3 Oshkosh West
4 Patrick Verbeten 10 Wrightstown
4 Matthew Verbeten 29 Wrightstown High
4 William Verbeten 45 Wrightstown High School
4 Donny Verbeten 10 Reedsville
4 Keith Verbeten 3 Reedsville
4 Todd Verboomen 20 Little Chute
4 Kevin Verheyen 4 Wrightstown
4 Brandon Von Schyndel 4 Kaukauna
4 Scott Wagner 26 Berlin High School
4 David Walker 4 Southern Door
4 Matthew Wallace 6 Kaukauna
4 T.J. Williams 5 Southern Door
4 Stanley Yazawa 48 Denmark High School
4 J.R. Zemke 7 Oshkosh North
4 Roger Zertler 7 Wautoma/Wild Rose
5 Ryan Allen 7 Iowa-Grant
5 Gary  Allen 16 Iowa-Grant
5 Kent Arneson 4 Mount Horeb
5 Gorden Blackburn 22 Sun Prairie
5 Matt Bright 11 Beloit Turner
5 Wayne Bruno 49 Middleton
5 Dave Burgard 22 Waunakee
5 Jeff Campbell 11 Riverdale
5 Shane Clapper 5 Lodi
5 Troy Clary 14 Ithaca
5 Tim Colden 23 Brodhead-Juda
5 Bob Empey 23 Stoughton
5 Curtis Fiedler 5 River Valley
5 Matt Gaffney 8 Sauk Prairie
5 Troy Grindle 10 Waunakee
5 Arik Grundahl 7 James Madison Memorial 
5 Gary Gutknechi 38 Ithaca
5 Ryan Heath 4 Lakeland Union High School
5 Brad Herbrand 7 Sauk Prairie
5 Josh Hinze 4 Mount Horeb
5 Brian Hooker 8 Waunakee
5 Stephen Jacobson 4 Beloit Memorial
5 Seth Kilkelly 2 Middleton
5 Butch Layton 6 Riverdale
5 Andrew Lehman 24 Evansville
5 Kevin Lord 11 Waunakee
5 Ryan Lord 13 Dodgeville
5 Kelby Mack 5 Lodi
5 Kyle Mack 5 Lodi
5 Pat Mahoney 14 River Vally
5 Robert Miller 45 Fennimore
5 Mark Mullen 24 Janesville Craig
5 Mark Natzke 9 Waunakee
5 Jim Nelson 20 Sun Prairie
5 Darin Pape 10 Sauk Prairie
5 Scott Pernot 8 Mount Horeb
5 Chris Persike 21 Lodi
5 Jim Radwill 27 Madison LaFollette
5 Matt Ries 22 Turner High School
5 Jim Sainsbury 35 Madison Memorial 
5 Philip Scharenbrock 2 Sun Prairie
5 Joel Schenk 4 Janesville Craig
5 Scott Schmitz 30 Mineral Point
5 Greg Schroeder 7 Madison West
5 Scott Smith 25 Sauk Prairie
5 Cory Sokol 3 Mineral Point
5 Dale Spies 37 Riverdale
5 Dan  Spilde 0 Stoughton
5 Chad Steldt 9 Fennimore
5 Pete Swenson 18 Sugar River
5 Tim  Swenson 15 Mineral Point
5 Scott Tolzman 33 Dodgeville 
5 Brian Viola 12 Sauk Prairie High School
5 Jason Vogt 21 Janesville Craig
5 Gene Wright 2 FJ Turner
5 Don Zdanczewicz 1 Fennimore
6 Jason Allen 16 Lake Geneva Badger
6 Diego Avila 5 Delavan-Darien
6 Gerald Barr 48 Burlington High School
6 Wendall  Bean 37 Whitewater
6 Luke Behm 2 Westfield
6 Jeff Beilfuss 12 Beaver Dam
6 Mitchell Berenz 1 Arrowhead
6 Steven  Best 21 Hartford Union
6 Dan Botting 3 Manawa
6 Jake Burac 9 Kettle Moraine
6 Tim Burd 5 Burlington High
6 Bill Canfield 16 Mukwonago
6 Tyler Clark 9 Clinton
6 Joe Clothier 7 Lake Mills High School
6 Patrick Coffeen 19 Laconia
6 Jim  Cotton 5 Mukwonago
6 Shae Coyle 4 Manawa
6 Frank Cuda 13 Kettle Moraine
6 Mike Cummings 19 Hartford Union
6 Patrick Detmer 7 New Berlin
6 Joe Donovan 11 Arrowhead
6 Matt Dressel 12 Johnson Creek
6 Randall Dusing 21 Mukwonago
6 Trevor Dyreson 4 Deerfield
6 Gary Egan 47 Marshall
6 Mike Ezelle 3 Badger High School
6 Jason Foerster 15 Fort Atkinson High School
6 Doug Forsythe 21 North Fond Du Lac
6 Dustin Fox 7 Milton
6 Ryan Gerber 14 Fort Atkinson
6 Johnny  Gomez 11 Whitewater
6 Abe Graziano 4 Fort Atkinson High School
6 Chris Graziano 31 Slinger
6 Jade Gribble 13 Burlington
6 Paul Haag 39 Deerfield
6 Paul Havel 20 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy
6 Tyler Heck 3 Big Foot 
6 Dustin Hintz 7 Kettle Moraine
6 Ken Hotz 18 Mukwonago
6 Michael Howard 37 East Troy
6 Josiah Jacobs 10 Beaver Dam
6 David James 16 Marshall
6 Patrick Jauch 20 Milton
6 Lucas  Kern 12 Horicon
6 Jordan Kroll 5 Mukwonago High School
6 Tadd Maas 6 Whitewater
6 JJ  Markham 2 Whitewater
6 Mike Marr 21 Westfield
6 Jonathan  Marx 0 Lomira
6 Rock Meinholz 20 Marshall 
6 David Meyer 39 Lomira
6 Cory Meyer 1 Arrowhead
6 Jeremy Miller 13 Arrowhead
6 Peter Moe 11 Cambridge
6 Cody Moon 3 Laconia
6 Marcus Novak 11 Johnson Creek
6 Benjamin Nugent 0 Badger High School
6 Steve Olson 22 Oconomowoc High School
6 Ken Peche 10 Whitewater
6 Dylan Peter 3 Badger High School
6 Mark Peterson 32 Campbellsport
6 Edward Pilarski 3 Jefferson High School
6 Nick Reed 13 Aarowhead
6 Michael Reuss 16 Badger High School
6 Jake Reuteler 1 New Berlin
6 Ken Reynolds 27 Elkhorn
6 Jacob Ries 15 Big Foot
6 Jason Riviera 12 Mukwonago
6 Daniel Robinson 30 Lomira
6 Zachary Rogers 2 Oostburg
6 John  Schimming 16 Whitewater
6 Steven Schultz 2 Delavan Darien
6 Jeffrey Slayton 25 Beaver Dam
6 Douglas Springer 26 Marshall
6 Josef Spudich 26 Hartford Union
6 James Stadler 28 Columbus
6 Cory Stenjem 11 Cambridge
6 Douglas Stetzer 3 Big Foot
6 Raufeon Stots 1 St John Northwestern Military Academy
6 Kevin Thiessenhusen 2 New Berlin
6 Brad Waite 20 Clinton
6 Mike  Wallace 10 Burlington
6 Kevin Wallace 12 Elkhorn Area
6 Devin Weber 2 Jefferson High School
6 Jon  Wierzbicki 19 Mukwonago
6 Tim Winker 7 Beaver Dam
6 Mark Wisinski 2 Mukwonago
7 Derrick Amrhein 3 Waukesha West HS
7 Craig Austin 20 Whitnall
7 Robert Berens 19 Wi7lliam Horlick High School
7 Kameron Bourgeois 3 Whitnall
7 Mike Brown 27 Pewaukee
7 Paul Brug 10 Shoreland Lutheran
7 Shelton  Daniels  1 Wisconsin Lutheran High School
7 Gary Day 10 Brookfield Central
7 Keith  Day 5 Brookfield Central
7 Christopher Demos 15 Brookfield Central
7 Joel Dutton 15 Kenosha Tremper
7 Mitchell Elmer 1 Sheboygan North
7 Randy Ferrell 22 West Allis Nathan Hale
7 Matthew Flayter 7 Shorewood
7 Richard Flayter 10 Shorewood
7 Sean Fortmann 5 Muskego
7 Sean Fortmann 11 Muskego
7 James Fuchs 36 Brookfield Central
7 Seth Gantz 6 Waukesha West HS
7 Matt Gartman 14 Cedarburg
7 Jeffery Geil 0 Milwaukee Bay View
7 Dennis Gerrits 13 Milwaukee Hamilton High School
7 Bryce Gilbert 3 Brookfield Central
7 Tom  Goetz 6 Martin Luther
7 Tony Romano Hansen 3 Martin Luther
7 Kevin  Holzem 9 Brookfield East HS
7 Bart  Kasten 5 Brillion
7 Kurt Kemnitz 6 West Allis Nathan Hale
7 Shane Kennelly 5 Milwaukee Bradley Tech
7 Kyle Kleuskens 7 Neenah
7 Josh Konitzer 13 Port Washington 
7 Jerry Kupper 29 Racine Horlick
7 Edmund Kurth 29 Pewaukee
7 Edmund Kurth 2 Pewaukee
7 Adrian Langlois 15 Racine Park
7 Shawn Lanser 5 New Berlin
7 Angelo LaRosa 11 Port Washington
7 Zach Lewandowski 5 Milwaukee Hamilton High School
7 Tom  Maloney 13 Whitnall
7 Marty Marasch 30 Little Chute
7 Lino Martinez 6 Christian Life
7 Jim McMahon 7 Menomonee Falls
7 Ernie Millard 19 Homestead
7 Kent Morin 24 Wauwatosa West/East
7 Andrew Mueller 14 Brookfield East HS
7 Ryan Osse 2 Atlas Preparatory Academy
7 Thomas Pecora 6 Greenfield High School
7 Bill  Plamann 23 Wisconsin Lutheran High School
7 Kyle Pucek 4 Brookfield East HS
7 John Quinlan 33 Whitnall
7 Darrell Roerker 13 Wisconsin Lutheran High School
7 Tony Romano Romano 11 Martin Luther
7 Neil Scannell 3 Pewaukee
7 Dominic Schanen 15 Muskego
7 Eric Schevikhoven 15 Shoreland Lutheran
7 Mike Schumacher 20 Little Chute
7 Tyler Semrad 2 Waukesha West HS
7 Tony  Senner 9 Pewaukee
7 Getasew Shumet 3 Cedarburg High School
7 Cody Smith 1 Whitnall
7 Matt Sommerville 8 Oak Creek
7 Jason Stromberg 28 Mukwonago Wrestling Club
7 Zach Swanson 3 Shoreland Lutheran
7 Leonard Velasquez 19 Wm.Horlick H.S.
7 Benny Velasquez 9 William Horleck High School
7 Jon  Volpentesta 2 Pewaukee
7 Brian Wojiechowski 20 New Berlin
7 Mike Zillmer 7 Pewaukee
8 Dillon Bera 4 Lakeland University
8 Fredric Brown 0 Lakeland University
8 Fredrick Brown 34 Lakeland University
8 Johnny Johnson 31 UW-Stevens Point
8 Terry  Nachtigall 20 Oak Creek
8 Jared  Schaaf 1 Lakeland University 
Out-of-state Barry Bernstein 47 Colorado State University